2020

BEST  TV PILOT/WEB SERIES

 

NOMINATIONS

Here I Come by Andrey Fenochka

Becoming Kelly by Valery Lessard, Lisa Baron & Bryan Fitzgerald

NOC - Non-Official Cover by Ian Voglesong

The Anomalous by Chinedu Omorie

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Benza English Series One by Raito Nishizaka & Michael Williams

The Come Up by E.J. NiBlack-Gray

 

WINNER

Becoming Kelly by Valery Lessard, Lisa Baron & Bryan Fitzgerald

BEST FEATURE FILM

 

NOMINATIONS

Like A Friend by Yi Han

Havana Kyrie by Paolo Consorti

SanDance! A Journey To The Heart of San Culture by Richard Wicksteed

Kiss The Ground by Josh Tickell & Rebecca Tickell

 

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Awauta by Mile Nagaoka

A Long Way Home by Jianli Guo

 

WINNER

Kiss The Ground by Josh Tickell & Rebecca Tickell

&

Like A Friend by Yi Han

 

 

BEST FEMALE ACTOR

 

NOMINATIONS

Stella Fyrogeni for Azan

Angel Lee for Piglet Piglet

Tarryn Meaker for La Petite Folie

Sofie Lybäck for Roots

 

WINNER

Angel Lee for Piglet Piglet

BEST SHORT FILM

 

NOMINATIONS

Roots by Lorenzo Follari

Quarantine Dream by Shigeyuki Komatsubara

Quick Fix by Alexandra Lemay

Cuore Italiano by Viacheslav Zakharov

Nocturne by Richard Weston

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Roadtrip! by Max Laferriere

 

WINNER

Quarantine Dream by Shigeyuki Komatsubara

 

 

BEST STUDENT SHORT FILM

 

NOMINATIONS

Azan by Georgia Marangouli

La Petite Folie by Massimo Zannoni

Piglet Piglet by Lin Tsung-Yen

Negligent by Mats Bjerknes

The Global Food Waste Crisis and the Danish Solution by Elise M. Dadourian

 

HONORABLE MENTION

La Petite Folie by Massimo Zannoni

The Sauna by Olle Christiansen Meijer

 

WINNER

Piglet Piglet by Lin Tsung-Yen

https://vimeo.com/460182838

Password: sweet-dreams

 

BEST  MUSIC VIDEO

 

NOMINATIONS

Particles by Sylvia Borges

Pyrotrux - Forgiveness by Pyrotrux AKA Matthew Gold

Insomnia by Cristian Balint

Ko Ko Korina by Kamran Faiq

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Collective Resonance by Inkyung Baik

 

WINNER

Particles by Sylvia Borges

BEST DOCUMENTARY FILM

 

NOMINATIONS

Kerli - Shadow Works by Anastasia Zazhitskaya & Georgius Misjura

Searching for The Real Sound by Carl Eneroth

The Hunt For Sea's Black Gold by Erik Akervall

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Age of No Fear by Olga Slobodchikova

Hong Kong Dialogues by HK Alleys

 

WINNER

Searching for The Real Sound by Carl Eneroth

 

 

BEST ANIMATION

 

NOMINATIONS

Muzbalak by Tilek Tileugazy & Turdybek Maidan

Sometimes I think about things, and sometimes I get sad by Louis Crevier

 

WINNER

Muzbalak by Tilek Tileugazy & Turdybek Maidan

 

 

BEST SHORT ANIMATION

 

NOMINATIONS

Stop The War by Abdullah Nasser AlSabahi

Blanket by Marina Moshkova

The Witch & The Baby

 

WINNER

Blanket by Marina Moshkova

 

 

BEST STUDENT ANIMATION

 

WINNER

Half A Saba by Ben Molina

 

 

BEST  STUDENT DOCUMENTARY

 

NOMINATIONS

A Loco Vivid Dream by Marek Ścibior

I’m Going Home by David CJ Conroy

Yar by Adam Hassan

 

WINNER

A Loco Vivid Dream by Marek Ścibior

BEST  SHORT SCRIPT

 

NOMINATIONS

Lusitania by Christopher Saunders

Solus by Vedansh Bharadwaj

Finding Bella by Rachel Doman

Zeda The Hunter by Alexandru Ranta Gheorghe

 

HONORABLE MENTION

The Decision by Joan Philo

 

WINNER

Solus by Vedansh Bharadwaj

 

 

BEST  FEATURE SCRIPT

 

NOMINATIONS

The Postcard by Mike Sorrinni

Condemned by Luis Ferrer

NearFall by Ronny Jay

 

WINNER

NearFall by Ronny Jay

 

BEST MALE ACTOR

 

NOMINATIONS

Frankincense Eche Ben for Anomalous

RD Huang for Piglet Piglet

Franco Nero for Havana Kyrie

Chen Chuang for Like A Friend

 

WINNER

Franco Nero for Havana Kyrie

Sponsored by
Logo 01.png